Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2019-2020Varsity1640%30%50%0.80.30.31.3
 2020-2021Varsity1252%29%25%2.20.30.63.1
 Career 2849%29%40%1.40.30.42.0
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Kewaskum00-010%00-1000
Port Washington00-00-00-0010
Nicolet00-00-00-0000
West Bend West00-00-00-0000
Cedarburg00-00-00-0000
Port Washington11100%1333%020%3305
West Bend East1333%020%00-3002
Nicolet1333%00-00-2222
West Bend West00-00-00-0000
Cedarburg00-00-1250%0001
Grafton1250%1333%00-1005
Homestead010%00-00-1000
Monona Grove00-00-00-0000
Whitefish Bay HS00-11100%00-0013
Milwaukee Madison00-00-00-1000
Whitefish Bay HS00-00-22100%1002
SEASON TOTALS:41040%31030%3650%135420
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington11100%00-00-1012
Hartford1250%010%00-2002
Nicolet4667%00-010%1008
Kettle Moraine Lutheran020%010%00-1000
West Bend West3560%00-010%4126
Cedarburg00-010%00-2000
Grafton11100%00-00-2012
Whitnall1250%00-00-3002
Wauwatosa West00-020%00-1010
Grafton11100%00-00-1112
Homestead1425%11100%00-6015
Cedarburg2540%11100%1250%2108
SEASON TOTALS:152952%2729%1425%263737
CAREER TOTALS:193949%51729%41040%3981157