Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2018-2019Varsity2251%29%47%2.50.51.03.6
 2019-2020Varsity2550%38%50%3.11.21.47.0
 2020-2021Varsity855%0%18%3.02.32.17.4
 Career 5551%31%44%2.91.01.45.7
 
2018-2019Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Beaver Dam010%00-00-0000
Whitefish Bay HS1333%00-00-2002
Nicolet00-00-1250%0001
Hartford1333%00-1425%2003
West Bend East3475%00-2367%3028
Port Washington1425%010%1250%1023
Whitnall2367%00-00-5014
West Bend West11100%11100%00-3115
Grafton1617%00-2450%5034
Homestead2367%00-010%5034
Green Bay East3475%00-00-3026
Whitefish Bay HS010%00-00-3320
Nicolet2450%010%00-0034
Cedarburg22100%00-00-3104
Hartford1333%1250%00-2015
West Bend East4580%010%11100%3119
Port Washington010%010%00-0000
West Bend West4580%00-00-6108
Grafton1617%00-00-4112
Homestead3560%00-00-4116
Milwaukee Vincent00-00-00-0000
Nicolet11100%00-00-1102
SEASON TOTALS:336551%2729%81747%55102380
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Kewaskum2450%020%2367%3216
Hartford3475%00-00-1216
Port Washington3560%00-1250%0017
West Bend East5956%00-22100%42212
Nicolet3743%010%010%3026
West Bend West44100%00-4580%33112
Cedarburg3475%2367%1333%61213
Grafton1333%00-1250%4413
Homestead1520%00-3475%2225
Kettle Moraine Lutheran4850%1250%020%31211
Whitefish Bay HS2367%00-00-1004
Hartford010%00-020%3110
Muskego020%00-22100%1012
Port Washington3743%00-00-8026
West Bend East51338%00-1250%50011
Nicolet3475%00-22100%2138
West Bend West2540%00-41136%7318
Cedarburg5956%00-020%11210
Grafton2540%00-00-2314
Homestead6786%00-1333%30413
Monona Grove3650%00-030%2216
Whitefish Bay HS040%00-1250%1001
Milwaukee Madison3743%00-5771%70211
Grafton1425%00-1250%3103
Whitefish Bay HS33100%00-1250%3027
SEASON TOTALS:6713350%3838%326450%782935175
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington3560%00-1520%7647
Hartford3475%010%030%2226
West Bend East5771%00-1250%40111
Nicolet1333%00-1250%1123
Kettle Moraine Lutheran4757%00-010%5008
West Bend West5771%00-020%25310
Cedarburg41040%00-020%2338
Grafton3838%00-00-1126
SEASON TOTALS:285155%010%31718%24181759
CAREER TOTALS:12824951%51631%439844%1575775314