Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2018-2019Varsity2429%37%53%1.30.41.54.1
 2019-2020Varsity2342%27%55%2.51.21.54.8
 2020-2021Varsity1333%26%62%3.41.22.26.6
 Career 6035%31%57%2.20.91.74.9
 
2018-2019Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Beaver Dam00-1425%00-0043
Whitefish Bay HS010%2367%22100%1118
Nicolet010%1333%00-2113
Kewaskum22100%3650%3743%41316
Cedarburg010%2540%00-2006
Hartford1250%1250%00-1205
West Bend East010%00-00-1110
Port Washington00-2450%00-1046
Whitnall010%020%00-2000
West Bend West010%00-00-1010
Grafton2450%2540%22100%00112
Homestead1617%1250%00-4045
Green Bay East11100%1250%00-0025
Whitefish Bay HS11100%1520%00-4005
Nicolet010%1333%00-0013
Cedarburg1520%1250%00-1025
Hartford1250%010%020%1002
West Bend East1250%020%00-2012
Port Washington030%050%1425%0121
West Bend West00-11100%22100%2005
Grafton010%11100%00-2103
Homestead00-11100%00-0013
Milwaukee Vincent010%00-00-0140
Nicolet010%00-00-1030
SEASON TOTALS:113829%225937%101953%3293698
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Kewaskum3475%020%1250%5017
Hartford11100%030%1250%2233
Port Washington2367%2540%44100%20114
West Bend East1714%030%1250%2223
Nicolet2540%1617%00-3537
West Bend West3560%1333%1250%30210
Cedarburg1250%2450%3475%24311
Grafton020%020%00-7000
Homestead1333%1333%2633%4137
Whitefish Bay HS010%1250%00-1023
Hartford00-00-00-4110
Muskego1250%020%22100%1014
Port Washington020%010%00-4220
West Bend East11100%030%00-0002
Nicolet1250%00-010%2212
West Bend West11100%1250%020%3025
Cedarburg020%2367%2367%2118
Grafton4667%1425%11100%62112
Homestead010%00-010%1120
Monona Grove2729%2450%010%21210
Whitefish Bay HS020%00-00-2210
Milwaukee Madison00-00-00-0110
Whitefish Bay HS11100%00-00-0002
SEASON TOTALS:256042%145227%183355%582735110
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington1617%1333%66100%11311
Hartford1250%2450%1333%3109
West Bend East1520%1617%1250%4016
Nicolet030%00-010%3140
Kettle Moraine Lutheran4850%030%00-5228
West Bend West030%22100%020%5206
Cedarburg030%020%00-2030
Grafton1333%010%22100%6234
Whitnall2633%040%2367%3136
Wauwatosa West2450%2633%3475%30113
Grafton1333%1333%00-4045
Homestead3560%1425%00-2149
Cedarburg3650%1520%010%3519
SEASON TOTALS:195733%114326%152462%44162986
CAREER TOTALS:5515535%4715431%437657%13452100294