Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2018-2019Varsity2238%30%56%5.11.02.15.9
 2019-2020Varsity2351%33%48%5.71.21.66.8
 2020-2021Varsity1352%22%48%5.61.52.212.8
 Career 5848%28%50%5.41.21.97.8
 
2018-2019Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Beaver Dam2540%1250%00-7027
Whitefish Bay HS4757%3560%1250%125118
Nicolet22100%1520%00-2037
Kewaskum040%020%00-8140
Cedarburg2729%1425%020%8227
Hartford040%030%010%4160
West Bend East1250%010%1250%3043
Port Washington3475%010%22100%7018
Whitnall1617%2367%00-4018
West Bend West2825%020%3475%6007
Grafton2540%1425%3650%71110
Homestead040%1333%00-3233
Green Bay East4757%1333%4580%84115
Whitefish Bay HS11100%1250%00-3015
Nicolet030%1250%00-9173
Cedarburg1425%020%00-4122
Hartford1520%00-00-6142
West Bend East33100%010%020%3116
Port Washington020%00-22100%2012
West Bend West00-010%010%1100
Grafton4667%11100%2450%40213
Homestead11100%00-2367%1104
SEASON TOTALS:349038%144730%203656%1122247130
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Hartford2540%00-00-4104
Port Washington6875%00-2367%64114
West Bend East2540%00-00-4124
Nicolet060%00-00-2220
West Bend West22100%00-00-2204
Grafton1520%1250%00-9245
Homestead010%00-00-2000
Kettle Moraine Lutheran4757%010%1250%5119
Whitefish Bay HS3560%00-11100%3027
Hartford2450%00-00-4004
Muskego2540%010%020%7024
Port Washington4580%00-2450%72010
West Bend East1425%11100%00-4025
Nicolet010%00-3475%4113
West Bend West7978%010%1617%120015
Cedarburg61060%010%1250%71113
Grafton4944%11100%00-42211
Homestead5683%010%00-83310
Monona Grove3743%11100%2367%52211
Whitefish Bay HS2633%010%00-8034
Milwaukee Madison4580%00-00-9038
Grafton5771%00-22100%72212
Whitefish Bay HS060%010%020%7140
SEASON TOTALS:6512851%41233%153148%1302737157
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington3560%010%1250%7147
Hartford101377%00-3560%102223
West Bend East3838%1333%00-7119
Nicolet2540%020%1425%8035
Kettle Moraine Lutheran3838%00-3933%7339
West Bend West111573%1333%3475%44128
Cedarburg3933%020%3475%2019
Grafton4850%010%4757%32412
Whitnall41136%010%00-4118
Wauwatosa West61060%2450%1520%62419
Grafton51050%1333%00-41313
Homestead81553%020%2450%71118
Cedarburg3933%010%00-4106
SEASON TOTALS:6512652%52322%214448%731928166
CAREER TOTALS:16434448%238228%5611150%31568112453