Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2019-2020Varsity60%0%-0.00.00.20.0
 2020-2021Varsity1355%18%75%3.00.81.75.0
 Career 1953%18%75%2.10.51.23.4
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Kewaskum010%00-00-0000
Port Washington00-00-00-0000
Nicolet00-00-00-0000
West Bend West00-00-00-0000
Cedarburg00-00-00-0010
Whitefish Bay HS00-010%00-0000
SEASON TOTALS:010%010%00-0010
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington2450%3560%3475%40216
Hartford010%2450%00-2036
West Bend East1250%020%1250%4113
Nicolet00-020%1250%0021
Kettle Moraine Lutheran22100%040%00-6034
West Bend West2450%010%22100%2116
Cedarburg2540%1250%00-3107
Grafton1250%1333%00-2215
Whitnall2367%030%00-3224
Wauwatosa West3475%050%3475%9239
Grafton11100%050%22100%0014
Homestead010%010%00-3130
Cedarburg00-020%00-1000
SEASON TOTALS:162955%73918%121675%39102265
CAREER TOTALS:163053%74018%121675%39102365