Hank Karius
President/Director
Derek Berger
Vice President
Tim Wiedmeyer
Treasurer/Director
David DeLong
Secretary/Director
Slinger
Ltd.
Established 1996
Slinger Hoops Logo
TO SUPPORT, PROMOTE AND IMPROVE THE SLINGER BOYS BASKETBALL PROGRAM
PLAYER PROFILE
Player Name: Freshman Seasons:
    JV Seasons:
    Varsity Seasons:
 
Key Stats:SeasonLevelGamesFG%3PT%FT%REBASTTOPTS
 2019-2020Varsity2539%21%54%4.12.82.85.7
 2020-2021Varsity1143%35%20%2.42.11.75.6
 Career 3641%27%47%3.62.62.55.7
 
2019-2020Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Kewaskum1617%00-1520%11333
Hartford00-010%4944%6814
Port Washington3838%1250%00-4239
West Bend East050%11100%1617%6214
Nicolet11100%1250%1250%2356
West Bend West3650%00-3475%1349
Cedarburg1425%010%030%4522
Grafton3933%030%6786%34212
Homestead3475%00-00-3436
Kettle Moraine Lutheran1520%010%22100%7354
Whitefish Bay HS2367%00-00-5054
Hartford2540%020%00-2524
Muskego030%00-3560%5113
Port Washington2633%22100%33100%65613
West Bend East3560%020%11100%3047
Nicolet020%1250%1250%6144
West Bend West6967%010%2450%01114
Cedarburg3475%030%2450%2328
Grafton3650%010%00-1206
Homestead1714%00-00-5232
Monona Grove11100%00-1425%4323
Whitefish Bay HS010%010%3475%4073
Milwaukee Madison2367%00-3560%5437
Grafton010%020%4667%5314
Whitefish Bay HS1333%010%00-3212
SEASON TOTALS:4210739%62821%417654%1036971143
 
2020-2021Varsity
OPPONENT2PM2PA2PT%3PM3PA3PT%FTMFTAFT%REBASTTOPTS
Port Washington2540%010%1520%4125
Hartford1425%1250%010%7515
West Bend East2633%030%00-4334
Nicolet2367%020%030%1134
Cedarburg2450%11100%1250%1118
Grafton1333%020%11100%2003
Whitnall2450%00-1425%2145
Wauwatosa West2450%00-020%0304
Grafton2450%33100%010%24013
Homestead3650%11100%010%2259
Cedarburg1333%020%00-1202
SEASON TOTALS:204643%61735%42020%26231962
CAREER TOTALS:6215341%124527%459647%1299290205